General

We pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. That is why we are committed to respecting the confidentiality of the personal information we collect through our website.

As a Swiss company, we comply with the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act (DPA), and make every effort to comply with the European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Collection of personal data

The personal information we collect is gathered through forms available on our website that you agree to fill out with your personal information in order to establish contact with our company. We only collect information that you provide to us.

By providing us with your personal data, you agree that it may be stored and processed so that we can contact you following your request and so that we can send you our newsletter for information and marketing purposes.

These data will not be passed on or sold to third parties under any circumstances.

Right of withdrawal and rectification

In accordance with the Federal Data Protection Act, you have the right to information, opposition, access and rectification of your personal data.

Consequently, you have the right to demand that information about you be corrected, completed, clarified, updated or deleted.

This right can be exercised at the following address: info@geste-info.ch

Newsletter

Our newsletter allows us to send you various information. You may revoke your registration at any time by contacting us at info@geste-info.ch

Legislation

This privacy statement is based exclusively on the Federal Data Protection Act (DPA).